Bleaching Agent for Textile Industry Calcium Hypochlorite 26% Powder, Granular, Tablets CAS No.: 7778-54-3

Bleaching Agent for Textile Industry Calcium Hypochlorite 26% Powder, Granular, Tablets CAS No.: 7778-54-3

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

We continue to learn advanced technology at home and abroad to open up and develop new markets. We have established a good business reputation and brand image in the chian Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Coronavirus, Calcium Hypochlorite (powdered Bleach), Calcium Hypochlorite Tablets For Wells industry, making us a competitive enterprise. We have advanced technology, leading equipment and product quality standards and laid a solid foundation for our product quality and practicality. Through professional training mechanisms, we improve the overall quality and professional level of talents, and are committed to providing customers with professional services. The perfect product quality assurance and high-quality after-sales service have won praise from customers.

Product introduction

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate is one of water treatment chemicals and disinfectants.

Used as biocide in swimming pool, industrial cycling water, etc.

Properties:

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (SDIC) widely applied for the sterilization of swimming pool or fighting against  infectious diseases, or act as disinfectant in raising silkworm, livestock, poultry and fish. Other applications of SDIC are found in wool shrinkage, textile bleaching, and industrial circulating water cleaning.

The product has high efficiency and constant performance and has no harm to human beings.


Product parameters

product

CAS RN

EINECS

Molecular

Dichloroisocyanuric acid

2893-78-9

220-767-7

C3Cl2N3NaO3


img12508

Please note:

1. For granular size, we have 5-15 mesh,20-40 mesh,40-60 mesh.

2. SDIC is one FAST dissolving material, for the shock treatment of swimming pool water.

3. For package type, we have 1kg, 5kg, 10kg, 25kg, 50kg, and 1000kg for your choose.


Packaging and storage:

Sodium dichloroisocyanurate is packed by plastic woven bag:25kg/bag 100kg/bag 

Plastic bucket:25kg/barrel 50kg/barrel  

Cardboard drum:50kg/barrel or customized


Our factory

img04474(001)


Shipping and Packing

img03781(001)


We will give back the support and love from all walks of life with high quality Bleaching Agent for Textile Industry Calcium Hypochlorite 26% Powder, Granular, Tablets CAS No.: 7778-54-3. We hope we can create brilliant career together. With a team of experienced and knowledgeable personnel, our market covers many countries and regions. We have won recognition from customers all over the world with our superb manufacturing technology, strict quality management system and first-class service.
Hot Tags: sodium dichloroisocyanurate swimming pools, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, price, Tcca 90 Powder, Nadcc Powder, Tcca 90 Chlorine Tablets, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Powder, chian Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate For Coronavirus, Nadcc Water Purification Tablets

Inquiry

You Might Also Like