020 China Suppliers Swimming Pool Disinfection

020 China Suppliers Swimming Pool Disinfection

Other name:SDIC/NaDCC
HS:2933692910
M.F.:C3Cl2N3NaO3
CAS No.:2893-78-9
Solubility:25%
PH:5.5-7
Available Chlorine: 56%,60%min
Usage: sterilization,bleach,disinfection
Chat Now

Product Details

Presently, we've been seeking our best to be amongst the top exporters inside our industry to fulfill consumers extra need to have for chian Trichloroisocyanuric Acid Coronavirus, chian Calcium Hypochlorite (powdered Bleach), Calcium Hypochlorite Tablets For Wells. We will further increase the market competitiveness and new driving forces for enterprise development. We supply high quality product and competitive price, welcome the regular and new customers cooperate with us!

Product introduction

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate is one of water treatment chemicals and disinfectants.

Used as biocide in swimming pool, industrial cycling water, etc.

Properties:

Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (SDIC) widely applied for the sterilization of swimming pool or fighting against  infectious diseases, or act as disinfectant in raising silkworm, livestock, poultry and fish. Other applications of SDIC are found in wool shrinkage, textile bleaching, and industrial circulating water cleaning.

The product has high efficiency and constant performance and has no harm to human beings.


Product parameters

product

CAS RN

EINECS

Molecular

Dichloroisocyanuric acid

2893-78-9

220-767-7

C3Cl2N3NaO3


img12508

Please note:

1. For granular size, we have 5-15 mesh,20-40 mesh,40-60 mesh.

2. SDIC is one FAST dissolving material, for the shock treatment of swimming pool water.

3. For package type, we have 1kg, 5kg, 10kg, 25kg, 50kg, and 1000kg for your choose.


Packaging and storage:

Sodium dichloroisocyanurate is packed by plastic woven bag:25kg/bag 100kg/bag 

Plastic bucket:25kg/barrel 50kg/barrel  

Cardboard drum:50kg/barrel or customized


Our factory

img04474(001)


Shipping and Packing

img03781(001)


We uphold the core values of 'creating value for customers, sharing value with employees, and dedicating value to society', and continue to devote ourselves to creating better 020 China Suppliers Swimming Pool Disinfection solutions. Our company is equipped with pre-sale technical support and after-sale service, so we have established a good reputation in the industry. We've more than 10 years exported experience and our products and solutions have expored more than 30 countries around the word.
Hot Tags: sodium dichloroisocyanurate swimming pools, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, price, Nadcc Chlorine Tablets, chian Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56%, Nadcc Tablets, Calcium Chloride Snow Melt, chian Nadcc Disinfectant Tablets, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Powder

Inquiry

You Might Also Like